My family & friends
My Life as Monica - A Special Friend
SELECT PAGE







This is my BFFAE Katlinne Johnson. She's super cool and awesome!


A Mini Bio!
Name: Katlinne Johnson
Nickname: Katie
Birthday: Nov. 14, 1996
Height: 5'1"
Weight: NONE OF YOUR BUSINESS
Shoe Size: 7 women's
Grade: 6th
Best Friend: Monica Roberts

FAVORITES
Color: Red + Aqua
Song: Disturbia (Rihanna)
Food: Grapes
Drink: Pepsi
Actor: Robert Pattinson
Actress: Ashley Greene
Flower: Rose
Movie: Twilight
TV Show: Secret Life
Book: Breaking Dawn
Holiday: Halloween
Website: Yahoo

HOBBIES
1. Computer
2. Writing
3. Talking
4. Texting
5. Shopping
6. Singing
7. Basket Ball
8. Being Random
9. Hanging Out w/ Friends
10. Drawing


Us two are both on the volley ball team. We met six years ago when were in Kindergarden. She sat by me in class and she's been in all my clases ever since.
Every other week end she and three other good friends come over to my house for a sleepover. It's super fun. The other three friends, Kayla, Mandi, and Karlyn, are on the volley ball team, too. I met them in fourth and 5th grade, but they're not as nearly good friends as Katlinne.
So anyway, Katlinne is super pretty. But everyone thinks she's an emo cutter well screw them. I hate it when people say that about her. She does not cut she just wears black a lot like me. We're not goth either. We just have a little punk in us. But we can't stand girly ppl.
So yeah, Katlinne is the best friend you could ever have. She's super smart, athletic (Did I mention she's captain of the basket ball team?), and very trustworthy and nice.
So, yeah this is my house. I'll give you a tour. It's really pretty.



| Welcome | More About Me | A Special Friend | My Journal | Going Green | Twilight |
Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
My Life as Monica - A Special Friend (My family & friends)    -    Author : Monica R. - USA


2340 visitors since 2009-05-03
last update : 2011-07-14

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> My family & friends >> Blog #27516
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish