Celebrities, People
~~**-Beyonce Knowles-**~~
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com
free glitter text and family website at FamilyLobby.com






Name: Beyonce Knowles
Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Height: 5' 6"
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 4, 1981
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: High School for the Visual and Performing Arts in Houston, Texas
Relationship: Jay-Z (musician; born on December 4, 1969)
Father: Matthew Knowles (Destiny's Child's manager)
Mother: Tina Knowles (designs outfits for all Destiny's Child members)
Sister: Solange Knowles (musician; born on June 24, 1986)
Claim to fame: member of Destiny's Child





Beyonce in with her five Grammys


Beyonce, natural beauty. Need no make-up to be a cutie.
Here's a list of Beyonce's songs!!

- '03 Bonnie & Clyde
- A Girl With No Name
- A Woman Like Me
- After All Is Said And Done
- Ain't Nothing Like The Real Thing
- All I Could Do Was Cry
- Amor Gitano
- Angel
- At Last
- Ave Maria
- Baby Boy
- Back up
- Be With You
- Beautiful Liar (Remix)
- Beautiful Liar (spanglish Version)
- Beautiful Liar (Spanish)
- Beautiful Liar
- Beautiful Nightmare
- Bello Embustero
- Bello Embustero (Beautiful Liar) (Spanish Version)
- Beutiful Liar (Remix)
- Beyonce Interlude
- Bienvenue
- Bonnie and Clyde (feat. Jay-Z)
- Bonnie And Clyde
- Broken Hearted Girl
- Brown Eyes
- Cant Take Nomore
- Cards Never Lie
- Check On It
- Closer I Get To You
- Crazy In Love
- Creole
- Daddy(hidden track)
- Daddy
- Daddy
- Dangerously In Love 2
- Dangerously in Love
- Deja Vu
- Deja Vu (Spanglish Version)
- Diamonds
- Disappear
- Diva
- Ego
- Encore For The Fans
- Everthing I Do
- Everything I Do
- Fever
- Fighting Temptations
- Flaws & All
- Freakum Dress
- Get Me Bodied
- Get Me Bodied (Extended Remix)
- Gift From Virgo
- Green Light
- Halo & Ego
- Halo
- Have Your Way
- He's My Man
- He Still Loves Me
- He Still Loves Me (feat. Choir)
- Hello
- Hey Ladies
- Hip Hop Star
- Honesty
- I Can't Take No More
- I'd Rather Go Blind
- I'm Alone Now
- I'm Leaving
- If [EU/Asian/Australian Edition]
- If I Was A Boy
- If I Were A Boy
- If I Were A Boy Remix
- If Looks Could Kill
- If
- In Da Club Remix (Sexy Lil Thug)
- In Da Club (remix)
- In Da Club
- Irreemplazable (Irreplaceable - Spanish Version)
- Irreemplazable (Norteņa Remix)
- Irreplable
- Irreplaceable
- Irreplaceable (Spanish Version)
- Irreplaceable (Male Version)
- Irreplaceable (Nortena Remix)
- Irreplaceable (Remix)
- Just Stand Up
- Keep Givin' Your Love to Me
- Keep Giving Your Love To Me
- Kick Him Out
- Kim 'em Out
- Kitty Kat
- Listen
- Listen (Traducida)
- Lost Yo Mind
- Lost Yo Mind [iTunes Pre-order Exclusive]
- Me Myself And I
- Me, Myself & I
- My First Time
- My Heart Still Beats
- My Man
- Naughty Girl
- Naughty Girl (Remix)
- New Shoes (Remix)
- New Shoes
- Now I Know
- Once In A Lifetime
- One Night Only
- Oye [Listen - Spanish Version]
- Oye Su Canto
- Oye
- Pepsi's Carmen
- Radio
- Resentment
- Ring The Alarm
- Roc
- Satellites
- Save The Hero
- Say My Name
- Scared Of Lonely
- Settle 4 U
- Settle For You
- Sexy Lil' Thug (Remix)
- Should Have
- Si Yo Fuera Un Chico
- Signs
- Single Ladies
- Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It)
- Smash Into You
- So Amazing (Feat. Stevie Wonder)
- Speechless
- Still In Love (kissing You)
- Still In Love
- Stop Sign
- Stop That!
- Suga Mama
- Summertime (Feat. P. Diddy)
- Summertime (Remix)
- Summertime
- Sweet Dreams
- Swing Low, Sweet Chariot
- That's How You Like It
- That's Why You're Beautiful
- The Closer I Get To You
- The First Day
- The Joy of Pepsi - Carmen
- The Last Great Seduction
- Time To Come Home
- Trust In Me
- Upgrade U
- Video Phone
- Vois sur ton chemin
- Welcome To Hollywood
- What's Good With You
- What's It Gonna Be
- Why Don't You Love Me
- Why Me Lord
- Wishing On A Star
- Work It Out
- World Wide Woman
- World Wide Woman (WWW)
- World Wide Women
- Yes



Beyonce lookin sooo hottt!!!


Pretty young faces
Wow!! Just take a look at the second face! Cute!


Beyonce, just chillin!!


Young Beyonce, Solange and their dad, Matthew Knowles who was the manager of Destiny's Child.


Beyonce and Jay-Z


Once again the celebs


Just chillin


PLEASE TUNE IN AGAIN TO SEE THE SONG OF THE WEEK AND GET THE LYRICS!! TAKE MY SURVEY TO HELP ME DECIDE WHAT SONG SHOULD BE THE SONG OF THE WEEK!!



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
~~**-Beyonce Knowles-**~~ (Celebrities, People)    -    Author : Carissa - Saint Lucia


7997 visitors since 2009-06-28
last update : 2014-01-29

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Celebrities, People >> Blog #28257
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish