Celebrities, People
Our favorite celebrities! - Actors
Actors
Athletes


We made a second blog of Our Favorite celebrities!!! This is the link: Our Favorite Celebrities 2
In this blog I will show you some pictures and informations about our favorite celebrities.
If you like one of these celebrities, you can write something on the Guest Book!
Actors


JAKE T AUSTIN

Birth Name: Jake Austin Szymanski

Place of Birth: New York City, United States

Date of Birth : December 3, 1994

Origins: Irish, Polish, English, Spanish, Argentine, Puerto Rican

Speaks: English, Spanish

Occupation : Actor

Known for: Acting in Wizards of Waverly Place, Hotel for Dogs












ALEXANDRE BACON

Birth Name: Alexandre Bacon

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Date of Birth : November 23, 1993

Lives in: Quebec, Canada

Occupation : Actor

Known for: Acting in Toute la vérité, Tactik














PIER-LUC FUNK

Birth Name: Pier-Luc Funk

Place of Birth: Montreal, Canada

Date of Birth: May 5, 1994

Occupation: Actor

Known for: Acting in Tactik, Un été sans point ni coup sûr














ALIOCHA SCHNEIDER

Birth Name: Aliocha Schneider

Date of Birth: September 21, 1993

Place of Birth: Paris, France

Lives in: Quebec, Canada

Occupation: Actor

Known for: Acting in Tactik, Le Journal d'Aurélie Laflamme














WILLIAM JØHNK NIELSEN

Birth Name: William Jøhnk Juel Nielsen

Date of Birth: July 5, 1997

Place of Birth: Denmark

Occupation: Actor

Known for: Acting in In a better world














RUPERT GRINT

Birth Name: Ruper Alexander Grint

Date of Birth: August 24, 1988

Place of Birth: Hertfordshire, England

Occupation: Actor

Known for: Acting in Harry Potter














ADAM SANDLER

Birth Name: Adam Richard Sandler

Date of Birth: September 9, 1966

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, United States

Occupation: Actor

Known for: Acting in Click, Happy Gilmore, The Longest Yard and many more.














SIMON-OLIVIER FECTEAU

Birth Name: Simon-Olivier Fecteau

Date of Birth: July 28, 1975

Place of Birth: Chesterville, Canada

Occupation: Actor, Humorist, Movie Director

Known for: Chick'n Swell, En Audition avec Simon, Bluff














DANIEL RADCLIFFE

Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: July 23, 1989

Occupation : Actor

Known for : Acting in Harry Potter, The woman in black















| Actors | Athletes |
Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Our favorite celebrities! - Actors (Celebrities, People)    -    Author : Amelia and Maude - Canada


3574 visitors since 2012-05-26
last update : 2012-06-27

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Celebrities, People >> Blog #44513
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish