Celebrities, People
Enrique Iglesias


Enrique Iglesias

Full name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Nickname: El Supernova.
Age:33
Height:6'3

Biography
Born on May 8th 1975,in Madrid,Spain. He was the third child of singer Julio Iglesias and Isabel Preysler.He has a sister Chabeli Iglesias and a brother Julio Iglesias JR. Julio and Isabel divorced in 1978 and the following year Julio moved to Miami. Enrique graduated from the Gulliver preparatory school in 1993.



He went on the university of Miami where he studied business and dropped out in order to carry on his career. Isabel his mother then remarried twice and has two beautiful daughters (Tamara Falco and Ana Boyer). Julio has lived with Miranda Rijinsburger Enrique's second mother for twenty years and now they have five children (Miguel Alejandro,Rodrigo,Cristina,Victoria and Guillermo Iglesias). Enrique also removed his birth mark(a mole)in August of 2003.



This is a picture of Enrique when he was small



This is Enrique's Girlfriend (Anna Kournikova) but now they are married. She is a tennis player. She was born in Russia. Enrique bought Anna a 6 million dollar diamond ring!


He's doing a concert.


He looks soooo cute


Thinking about Anna??




Confused?????


LOOKING GOOD!!


BAD BOY!!!!!


spanish cool dude!


The best singer!


He's playing with his dog


Soooo Hot!!!


Angry???



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Enrique Iglesias (Celebrities, People)    -    Author : Ayeza - Pakistan


4024 visitors since 2008-07-05
last update : 2009-06-18

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Celebrities, People >> Blog #22359
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish