Cinema, TV
The Sprouse Twins
1<



Dylan Sprouse

PERSONAL FACTS

Full name: Dylan Thomas Sprouse
Nickname: Dyl, Spounge
Birth place: Arrezo, Italy
Birthdate: August 4, 1992
Star sign: Leo
Height: 5'
Weight: ???
Shoe size: 5
Hair colour: Blonde
Eyes colour: Greenish-blue
Parents: Matthew and Melanie Sprouse
Dylan and Cole's parents divorced a few months before Big Daddy
Siblings: Twin brother Cole
Pets: 2 Boston Terriers and 1 fish

SCHOOL FACTS

School: Homeschooled
Grade: 8th grade
Fave subject: English, Science

FAVOURITES

Colour: Orange
Sports: Surfing, snowboarding, Motocross
Video Game: Yoshi
Arcade Game: Pac Man
Music: Sum 41, Poison, Nelly, Shakira
Instrument: Guitar
Reality TV Show: Fear Factor
TV Show: Dexter's Laboratory
Cartoon Character: Dexter
Movie: Headwig & the Angry Inch
Book: Where's Waldo?
Animal: Wolf
Comic: Avengers
Magazine: Toyfare
Season: Fall
Ice cream flavour: Chocolate chip
Dessert: Chocolate chip ice cream

What do these twins think about each other?
Dylan (about Cole) : "He's a nut."

About me! By:Dylan

I was born 15 minutes before Cole, and I still use it to my advantage - hahaha. I love surfing, snowboarding, playing video games, walking my dog, Bubba, acting and pretty much anything that is fun to do. I'm not sure if you want to hear a funny story about Cole and me, but here's one anyway. One morning, our school was planting new trees. I was playing on them when our principal told everyone in our school not to. I broke a limb off a tree and I said that Cole did it. The next morning at assembly when all the kids were sitting down, they announced his name and he got into really big trouble. I let him take the blame for a while, but then I told the principal it was really me. So, I was beaten with a stick. Just kidding!!!





Cole Sprouse

PERSONAL FACTS

Full name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse
Nickname: Coley Moley
Birthplace: Arrezo, Italy
Birthdate: August 4, 1992
Star sign: Leo
Height: Around 5'
Weight: ???
Shoe size: 5
Hair colour: Blonde
Eyes colour: Greenish-blue
Parents: Matthew and Melanie Sprouse
Dylan and Cole's parents divorced a few months before Big Daddy
Siblings: Twin brother Dylan
Pets: 2 dogs and 1 fish

SCHOOL FACTS

School: Homeschooled
Grade: 8th grade
Fave Subject: Literature, History, Math, Greek mythology

FAVORITES

Colour: Black and blue
Sports: Basketball, baseball, skateboarding, snowboarding, surfing and Motocross
Video Game: The Legend of Zelda
Arcade Game: Marvel vs. Capcom
Music: Ja Rule, Kiss, Missy Elliot, Eminem, Shakira
Instrument: Bass
Reality TV Show: Supernanny
TV Show: Family Guy
Cartoon Character: Peter Griffin
Movie: Little Shop of Horrors
Book: Books about Greek mythology and science fiction
Animal: Pig
Magazine: Nintendo Power
Season: Fall
Dessert: Cake batter ice cream from Cold Stone Creamery

What do these twins think about each other?
Cole (about Dylan) : Nothing, but both agree: "He's really nice."
About me! By:Cole

I was born in Arezzo, Italy - 15 minutes after Dylan - in a small hospital called Clinica Tanganeli. We were delivered by Senora Maggie, a midwife who had hand-delivered at least half the town since World War II.

I love animals. I'm really into superheroes. I love snowboarding. I'm very outgoing. I'm usually the hit of the parties. I like rock music. What I like in girls is a funny personality, not a crazy fan. I like a girl who is down-to-earth and doesn't get worked up over anything - not the kind of girl who is so worried about how she looks that she has to put on pounds of makeup


A mix of them when they were little.


Here is Dylan and Cole with their dog Bubba!


THIS IS DYLAN'S SON!(SAYS DYLAN!LOL)


This is their dog,Fefe.


Check out Dylan!


THis was taken on Disney Channel with alot of the cast of Disney.


This is a pic with them,their friends and their dad.


The Twins As Kiss! They look adorable! lol


Dylan and Cole at the beach in California.


Dylan and Cole with Dylan Patton


This is Cole I think on FRIENDS


This was taken on a show I whached called Live With Regis and Kelley.(thanks for the name Marc)


This is Dylan.(Remember that page is off now)


A Friend Gave Me This


I forgot where this was taken.


Dylan Sprouse(Left) Cole SProuse(Right) at age 3


This is on a talk show.


Cole and Dylan with some family.


This is Dylan when he was born!


Dylan as Zack on The Suite Life


This is Dyl and Cole's Family and Alyson Stoner


This is off The Suite Life of Zack and Cody.


Dylan,Brenda,Ashley and Cole.


THis is at the basketball court in Cali. ( TThey dont have this myspace page anymore)


This is a pic that got Dyl cut off


Lil Hotties!


Oh yeah!


This is Cole!


This is off of "The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things".


Dylan on"The Heart is Deceitful above all Things".


Coley Moley!


Cole in Dylan lookin sexy!


Cole when he was born!


Coley Moley and Dylman!


He's a total workout!


Cute lil DylMan!


Cute Lil ColeyMoley!


Dylan and Cole!


Haha They are hott and funny!


Awwwwww!Cole is Adorable!


Battle Time!


Just For Kicks!


Cole and Dylan's pimp poses!


Dylan!


Hotties!




Cole Mitchell Sprouse is so cute!!!!


Dylan Thomas Sprouse is so hott!


This is my favorite picture of them!


Here is Phil,Ashley,Cole,Dylan and Brenda


Brooke tooke this 1 I think!


BUBBA!!!



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
The Sprouse Twins (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Cayla - USA


97871 visitors since 2005-12-13
last update : 2007-07-15

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #2854
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish