Cinema, TV
my life (alyson stoner)


I was born in Toledo, Ohio. While growing up, i studied ballet, tap, and jazz dancing at the O'Connell's Dance Studio in her hometown. She also modeled and trained at the Margaret O'Brien Modeling Studio there. i even attended the IMTA Convention in New York City with Ms.O'Brien's studio in 2000, and i won many awards in acting, modeling, and dance. After this, Alyson decided to try hip-hop dancing. i moved to LA and trained with such well-known choreographers as Wade J. Robson, Fatima, and Hi Hat. i auditioned and was cast to dance in the Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott videos "Work It" and "Gossip Folks." Because of these videos, i has been in demand by such media outlets as "Extra", "The Maury Povich Show", "Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show", and magazines such as "YM" and "M." She performed on "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno", and with 'Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott' at the 2003 American Music Awards, on "MTV's Fashionably Loud," and Seattle's Radio Concert. Not only is Alyson a talented dancer, i also the co-host of the Disney Channel's "Super Short Show", an infomercial segment that sells upcoming DVD and Video releases of Disney features


hey i will tell you all things about me and i hop u like it
i will tell you about my role in Cheaper By the Dozen 2?

In the movie I play Sarah Baker. Formerly a mischievous mastermind of pranks and practical jokes, Sarah has grown up since her days in Cheaper By the Dozen. She’s now a typical teenage girl who just happens to develop a secret relationship with a boy in the rival family


Most Recent Role: Max on The Suite Life of Zack and Cody
Gender: Female
Birthplace: Toledo, Ohio, U.S.A.
Birthday: 8-11-1993
Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner



my name Alyson Rae Stoner i was born in Toledo, Ohio on August 11, 1993. i trained at the O'Connell's Dance Studio in Holland, Ohio. i has appeared in music videos of Eminem and Missy Elliot. Work It , Gossip Folks , I'm Really Hot ; all Missy Elliot's and Eminem's Just Lose It , using my dancing skills. i has been in the JammXKids dancing group. my movie appearances include Cheaper By The Dozen 1 & 2 playing the role of Sarah Baker. i current TV role is on Mike's Super-Short Show, and a recurring role on The Suite Life of Zack and Cody.



i parents are divorced


Im good friends with Dylan and Cole Sprouse, who starred with her in The Suite Life of Zack and Cody.


My best friend is Margaux Heather C. Chavez


my height is currently 5'2" (5 foot 2 inches).


Has appeared in two of Missy Elliott's music videos: I'm Really Hot and Work It.


My last name, Stoner, means "stone".


I have dance movie called "Step Up" and it came out in theaters on my birthday (August 11, 2006). (edit)
I quit the JamxKids.


also has done a range of voice work, most notably for "Holly Hobbie." However, she has also voiced Victoria in episodes "Lilo and Stitch: The Series" and Cornelia's little sister Lilian Hale on "W.I.T.C.H.


I appeared in the "Learn to Dance" section of the Shark Tale DVD


ME and my best friend amber goo in her piczo site www.amberjohen.piczo.com




Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
my life (alyson stoner) (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : alyson - USA


29821 visitors since 2007-05-01
last update : 2007-05-12

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #13751
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish