Cinema, TV
Disney Channel Divas [updates are on]


to


Disney Channel Divas


My other Sites:

My Paris Hilton Fansite it's about hotel heiress Paris

Emily Osment & Ashley Leggat this is about Emily who plays Lilly in HM and Ash who plays Casey in Life with Derek

Celebrity Look-a-Likes yay, fun stuff!


DIVA OF THE MOMENT

Amanda Joy Michalka


Update time!!

You maybe have noticed the differences. I totally updated this site. Hope you guys like it! Plz leave me comments.

By the way: Our new DOTM is A.J. Michalka.

Enjoy, Lola <3
Site Divas of the Past

Ashley Tisdale
(till 20th July 2006)

Miley Cyrus
(till 16th August 2006)

Anneliese van der Pol
(till 9th November 2006)
Affliates

I added some sites, that I really enjoyed. If you don't like that I link your site plz e-mail me.


click here amira's Brenda Site


click here Aly's Ashley Site


click here Lilly's Brenda Site


click here to Rahel's Aly Site


Into the Rush Amanda's Site
Avatars
Okay, here I add some avatars, feel free to use.

If you find one, save it, because I'll change them if I want to. :-)














Raven-Symone

Full Name: Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman
Age: 20
Date of birth: 10th December 1985
Location of birth: Atlanta

You can see her as:
Raven Baxter in That's so Raven
Gallaria in Cheetah Girls 1 & 2

Cds with Raven on it:

- This is my Time: her solo album
- That's so Raven, too: Soundtrack
- Disneymania 2,3,4
- Cheetah Girl Soundtrack


Brenda Song

Age: 18
Date of birth: 27th March 1988
Location of birth: Carmichael, California

You can see her as:
London Tipton in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Wendy Wu in Wendy Wu
Tia in Phil of the Future

Cds with Brenda:

- Disney Mania 4: She sings on A dream is a wish your heart makes


Miley Cyrus

Full name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Age: 13
Date of birth: 23rd November 1992

You can see her as:
Miley Stewart/Hannah Montanna in Hannah Montanna

Listen to Miley's voice on:

- Hannah Montana Soundtrack
- Disney Mania 4
- some of her dad's cds where she has featured


Alyson Stoner

Full Name: Alyson Rae Stoner
Age: 12
Date of birth: 11th August 1993
Location of birth: Toledo

You can see her as:
Max in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Ally Parker in That's so Raven
Sarah Baker in Cheaper by the Dozen 1+2
Sally in Mike's Super Short Show
Camille in Step up


Ashley Tisdale

Full Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
Age: 21
Date of Birth: 2nd July
Location of Birth: West Deal, New Jersey

You can see her as:
Maddie Fitzpatrick in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Sharpay Evans in High School Musical (soon 2)

Ashley voice is on:

- HSM soundtrack
- Disney Mania 4


Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Age: 17
Date of Birth: 14th December 1988
Location of Birth: Salinas, California

You can see her as:
Gabriella Montez in High School Musical
Corrie in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody

Vanessa featured Cds:

- HSM soudtrack
- V, her solo album


Alyson Michalka aka Aly

Age: 17
Date of Birth: 25th March 1989
Location of Birth: Torrance, California

You can see her as:
Keely Teslow in Phil of the Future
Taylor Callum in Cow Belles


Amanda Michalka aka A.J.

Full Name: Amanda Joy Michalka
Age: 15
Date of Birth: 10th April 1991
Location of Birth: Torrance, California

You can see her as:
Courtney Callum in Cow Belles


Skyler Samuels

Age: 12
Date of Birth: 14th April 1994

You can see her as:
Brianna in the Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Chrissy Collins in That's so Raven
Ashley Blake in Drake & Josh


Victoria Justice

Age: 13
Date of Birth: 19th February 1993
Location of Birth: Hollywood

You can see her as:
Rebecca in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody
Lola Martinez in Zoey 101


Amy Bruckner

Full Name: Amelia Bruckner
Age: 15
Date of Birth: 28th March 1991
Location of Birth: Conifer, Colorado

You can see her as:
Pim Diffy in Phil of the Future


Anneliese van der Pol

Full Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol
Age: 21
Date of Birth: 23rd September 1984
Location of Birth: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Nickname: Lieske

You can see her as:
Chelsea in That's so Raven


Emily Osment

Full Name: Emily Jordan Osment
Age: 14
Date of Birth: 10th March 1992
Location of Birth: Los Angeles

You can see her as:
Lilly Truscutt/Lola Luftnagle in Hannah Montana


Kay Panabaker

Full Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker
Age: 16
Date of Birth: 2nd May 1990
Location of Birth: Orange, Texas

You can see her as:

Debbie Berwick in Phil of the Future


Pictures

Sorry, gallery is down for the moment. But I'll upload some really cool stuff, made by me, like the entrance banner of A.J. and some of the avatars.


Hope to see you again^^



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Disney Channel Divas [updates are on] (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Lola - USA


10588 visitors since 2006-05-30
last update : 2006-11-11

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #6526
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish